Central Scouting Final Rankings

2017 NHL Entry Draft

Goaltenders


MORE: North America 1-50 | NA 51-100 | Europe 1-50 | NA 101+ | Europe 51+ | Goaltenders | Unranked
North America
RankPlayerPos.TeamLeague Nationality
1.Jake OettingerGBoston University TerriersHockey EastUSA
2.Keith PetruzzelliGMuskegon LumberjacksUSHLUSA
3.Ian ScottGPrince Albert RaidersWHLCanada
4.Michael DiPietroGWindsor SpitfiresOHLCanada
5.Stuart SkinnerGLethbridge HurricanesWHLCanada
6.Dayton RasmussenGChicago SteelUSHLUSA
7.Cayden PrimeauGLincoln StarsUSHLUSA
8.Dylan FergusonGKamloops BlazersWHLCanada
9.Maxim ZhukovGGreen Bay GamblersUSHLRussia
10.Dereck BaribeauGQuebec RempartsQMJHLCanada
11.Kyle KeyserGOshawa GeneralsOHLUSA
12.Jeremy SwaymanGSioux Falls StampedeUSHLUSA
13.Alex D'OrioGSaint John Sea DogsQMJHLCanada
14.Tomas VomackaGCorpus Christi IceRaysNAHLCzech Republic
15.Jordan HollettGRegina PatsWHLCanada
16.Matt VillaltaGSault Ste. Marie GreyhoundsOHLCanada
17.Josef KorenarGLincoln StarsUSHLCzech Republic
18.Kaden FulcherGHamilton BulldogsOHLCanada
19.Jake McGrathGSudbury WolvesOHLCanada
20.Ryan LarkinGMiami RedHawksNCHCUSA
21.Stephen DhillonGNiagara IceDogsOHLUSA
22.Daniel LebedeffGMadison CapitolsUSHLFinland
23.Jaxon CastorGDubuque Fighting SaintsUSHLUSA
24.David HrenakGGreen Bay GamblersUSHLSlovakia
25.Dawson WeatherillGSpokane ChiefsWHLCanada
26.Jared MoeGVictoria Holy FamilyMinn. HSUSA
27.Christan ProppGBarrie ColtsOHLCanada
28.Adam ScheelGU.S. NTDP Under-18 TeamUSHLUSA
29.Matt MurrayGFargo ForceUSHLCanada
30.Luke RichardsonGKitchener RangersOHLCanada
31.Ivan ProsvetovGMinnesota MagiciansNAHLRussia
Europe
RankPlayerPos.TeamLeague Nationality
1.Ukko-Pekka LuukkonenGHameenlinna HPK Jr.Finland U20Finland
2.Olle Eriksson EkGKarlstad Farjestad Jr.Sweden U20Sweden
3.Adam AhmanGJonkoping HV71Sweden U20Sweden
4.Jiri PateraGCeske Budejovice Motor Jr.Czech U20Czech Republic
5.Kirill UstimenkoGSt. Petersburg Dynamo SPBMHLRussia
6.Lassi LehtinenGRauma Lukko Jr.Finland U20Finland
7.Alexander SamoilovGMoscow Red ArmyMHLRussia
8.Arvid SoderblomGGothenburg Frolunda Jr.Sweden U20Sweden
9.Eetu MakiniemiGHelsinki Jokerit Jr.Finland U20Finland
10.Daniil TarasovGUfa TolparMHLRussia
11.Matteo RitzGLausanne Jr.Switzerland U20Switzerland
12.Juraj SklenarGSlovakia Under-18 TeamSlovak U20Slovakia
13.Juraj OveckaGSlovakia Under-18 TeamSlovak U20Slovakia