Central Scouting Final Rankings

2017 NHL Entry Draft

Skaters - Europe


MORE: North America 1-50 | NA 51-100 | Europe 1-50 | NA 101+ | Europe 51+ | Goaltenders | Unranked
Players 1-50
RankPlayerPos.TeamLeague Nationality
1.Klim KostinC/LW Moscow DynamoKHLRussia
2.Elias Pettersson CTimra IKAllsvenskanSweden
3.Lias AnderssonC Jonkoping HV-71SHLSweden
4.Miro HeiskanenD Helsinki IFKLiigaFinland
5.Martin NecasC Brno KometaExtraligaCzech Republic
6.Timothy Liljegren DAngelholm RogleSHLSweden
7.Kristian Vesalainen RWHameenlinna HPKLiigaFinland
8.Urho Vaakanainen DJyvaskyla JYPLiigaFinland
9.Erik Brannstrom DJonkoping HV-71SHLSweden
10.Jesper BoqvistC Gavle BrynasSHLSweden
11.Filip ChytilC Zlin PSGExtraligaCzech Republic
12.Marcus Davidsson CStockholm DjurgardenSHLSweden
13.Alexei LipanovC Balashikha HK MVDMHLRussia
14.Ostap SafinRW Prague Sparta Jr.Czech U20Czech Republic
15.Filip Westerlund DGothenburg FrolundaSHLSweden
16.Alexandre TexierC Grenoble Bruleurs de LoupsLigue MagnusFrance
17.Joni IkonenC Gothenburg Frolunda Jr.Sweden U20Finland
18.Lukas ElvenesC Angelholm Rogle Jr.Sweden U20Sweden
19.Jonas Rondbjerg LWVaxjo Lakers Jr.Sweden U20Denmark
20.Robin SaloD Vaasa SportLiigaFinland
21.Alexei ToropchenkoRWBalashikha HK MVDMHLRussia
22.Pavel ShenCKhanty-Mansiysk MammothsMHLRussia
23.Kirill SlepetsLW Yaroslavl LokoMHLRussia
24.Rickard HuggC LeksandSweden U20Sweden
25.Gustav LindstromDAlmtunaAllsvenskanSweden
26.Jakub GalvasDOlomoucExtraligaCzech Republic
27.Alexander VolkovRWSt. Petersburg SKA-1946MHLRussia
28.Andrei AltybarmakyanRWSt. Petersburg SKA Silver LionsMHLRussia
29.Daniil SkorikovRWUfa TolparMHLRussia
30.Tobias GeisserDZug AcademyNLBSwitzerland
31.David KvasnickaDPlzen SkodaExtraligaCzech Republic
32.Jaroslav DvorakRWHradec Kralove Mountfield Jr.Czech U20Czech Republic
33.Dmitri RodionychevDNizhny Novgorod ChaikaMHLRussia
34.Pavel YelshanskyDSt. Petersburg Dynamo SPBMHLRussia
35.Gleb ShutovDOmsk YastrebyMHLRussia
36.Jonatan AsplundDStockholm Djurgarden Jr.Sweden U20Sweden
37.Venyamin BaranovDSt. Petersburg Dynamo SPBMHLRussia
38.Grigori AfonkinDMagnitogorsk Steel FoxesMHLRussia
39.Matej NovakRWBrno Kometa Jr.Czech U20Czech Republic
40.Fabian ZetterlundLWKarlstad Farjestad Jr.Sweden U20Sweden
41.Otto LatvalaDHameenlinna HPK Jr.Finland U20Finland
42.Emil BemstromCLeksand Jr.Sweden U20Sweden
43.Mark PavlikovDYaroslavl LokoMHLRussia
44.Calle SjalinDTimraAllsvenskanSweden
45.Jan KernLWPrague Sparta Jr.Czech U20Czech Republic
46.Daniel KurovskyRWVitkovice RideraExtraligaCzech Republic
47.Ondrej ChrtekCBenatky nad JizerouWSM LigaCzech Republic
48.Andrei SvetlakovCMoscow CSKAKHLRussia
49.Jan HladonikCTrinec Ocelari Jr.Czech U20Czech Republic
50.Dominik LakatosCLiberec White TigersExtraligaCzech Republic